TSA Members

Rebecca Meggs

Marketing and Communications - McGinley Support Services

Adrian Fricker

Safety Improvement Specialist IP track - Network Rail

Brian Paynter - Chairman - 2018 /19

Project Director Plain Line IP Track - Network Rail

Bill Cooke - Deputy Chairman TSA Leadership

Head of Safety & Assurance IP Track - Network Rail

Steve Featherstone

IP Track Programme Director - Network Rail

Andy Webb

Managing Director - AP Webb Plant Hire

Ben Brooks

Project Director High Output IP Track - Network Rail

Carl Garrud

Managing Director - Rhomberg Sersa

Dal Chatta

IP Track Commercial Director

Dermot McGinley

Managing Director - McGinley Support Services

Gerry Moy

Operations Director - Babcock

Ian McFetridge

Managing Director - Mac Rail

Ken Robinson

Director Specialist Business - Volker Rail Group

Mark Wright - Deputy Chairman TSA Peer Group

Principle H&S Manager IP Track - Network Rail

Mick Lynch

Assistant General Secretary - RMT

Mick Rayner

Projects Director - Balfour Beatty Rail

Neil Johnson

Alliance Director, S&C North Alliance

Nick Millington

Maintenance Director Network Operations - Network Rail

Ondrej Roubicek

Track Director - Colas Rail

Paul Clyndes

Senior H&S Officer - RMT

Richard Ladd

Track Director - Carillion

Russell Jackson

Head of Rail, UK&I and Europe, Transportation Aecom

Richard Walker

Track Director - Amey Rail

Said Lahssioui

Project Director S&C Alliance South - Colas Rail

Mark Wood

Rail Services Director (TMX Rail)

Dave Litchfield

HSE Manager - Laing O'Rourke

Garry Morren

HSE Manage - Volker Rail Group

Gareth Morris

Associate Director - Morson

Helen Barnes

Works Delivery Health Safety and Environment Advisor - Network Rail

John Jebson

Head of Safety - McGinley Support Services

John Tidyman

Safety & Assurance Manager - TES 2000

Martin Fenge

SHEQ Manager - Short-Term

Matt Bremner

Construction Manager IP Track - Network Rail

Michelle Brinklow

S&SD Assurance Manager – IP Track - Network Rail

Mike Netherton

HSE Manager Thameslink - Network Rail

Paula Marshall

S & C Client Services IP Track - Network Rail

Tony Jessop

HSE Senior Manager - TFL

Adrian Yates

Lead Union H&S Rep RMT - Network Rail

Bernard Grainger

SQE Manager Track - Babcock Rail

Chris Adair

Lead Union H&S Rep RMT - Network Rail

Dave Meredith

Lead Union H&S Rep RMT - Babcock

Dean Johns

H&S Manager IP-Track- Network Rail

Ian Clarke

H&S Rep RMT - Colas Rail

John Kelly

Lead Union H&S Rep TSSA - Network Rail

John Pencott

Lead Union H&S Rep RMT (High Output) - Network Rail

James Smith

H&S Rep - RMT

David Burgess

Head of Workforce Safety - Network Rail

Lorraine Young

Network Rail

Paul Maxted

Balfour Beatty Plant - Health & Safety Business Partner

Zoe Gayton

Safety Improvement Specialist - Network Rail

Steve Noller

Health & Safety Rep. - Balfour Beatty

Mike Torrington

Head of SHEQ (TXM Rail)

Terry Smith

Head of Safety S&C Alliance - Colas Rail

David Butler

Health & Safety Manager - High Output Track Renewals

Saint Maur Miles

Head of HSEQ - S&C North Alliance